ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nautic - IMO 7118870

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:NauticAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7118870Hits:1,116
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7118870
Name of ship : NAUTIC
Gross tonnage : 2397
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1971
EX.ELMWOOD-90,NAUTIC-87,PEPILO-82,NAUTIC-82
1994 AQUILA,94 METS,04 AMER-F,06 LADY RANIM
Vessel Identification
Name:Soumaya J
IMO:7118870
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671036000
Callsign:5VAE7
Former name(s):
- Lady Ranim (Until 2008 Mar)
- Amer F (Until 2006 Mar)
- Mets (Until 2004 Jul)
- Aquila (Until 1994 Sep)
- Nautic (Until 1994 Jan)
- Elmwood (Until 1990)
- Nautic (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,397 tons
Summer DWT:3,720 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°44’43.92” N, 28°58’52.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
10.0kts, 267°
Destination:
Location:Bar
Arrival:10th Aug 2017
09:00:32 UTC
Last update:
16 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 10th, 09:00:32 UTCBar
2017 August 1st, 12:00:33 UTCNemrut
2017 June 23rd, 17:00:35 UTCGr Skg
2017 May 24th, 10:00:17 UTCGrnkv
2017 January 14th, 16:00:16 UTCRasa
2016 November 13th, 18:00:47 UTCNemrut
2016 January 24th, 17:00:01 UTCDurres
2015 September 10th, 23:00:31 UTCDamietta
2015 July 14th, 06:00:47 UTCPula
2015 May 14th, 01:00:56 UTCDamietta
More Of This Ship
SOUMAYA J
© Davy
SOUMAYA J
© Davy
ELMWOOD
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,116 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!