Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nina Bres - IMO 7413593

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Nina BresAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)

Call Sign : OXSX2
Gross tonnage : 1872
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1975
Flag : Denmark
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Nina Bres (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,872 tons
Summer DWT:2,374 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Phoenix Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
© Arne Jürgens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 19, 2006 18:11 (10 years ago)
1975 Sietaswerft,Hamburg/761
Gearless Ship 1561
NINA BRES-, Rederie KS Bres Sh III, Faborg, Dis;
1.372 tdw, MaK, 971 kW, 12,5 kn
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 924 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!