ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nordcarrier - IMO 7615000

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:NordcarrierAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7615000Hits:1,232
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7615000
Name of ship : NORDCARRIER
Call Sign : SBAW
Gross tonnage : 1689
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1977
Flag : Sweden
EX.KIEKEBERG-89
Vessel Identification
Name:Laguna
IMO:7615000
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377663000
Callsign:J8B4083
Former name(s):
- Nordcarrier (Until 2009 Mar)
- Kiekeberg (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,689 tons
Summer DWT:1,600 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kiekeberg
© simonwp
KIEKEBERG
© PWR
NORDCARRIER
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,232 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!