ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ranafjord - IMO 7431662

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:RanafjordAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7431662Hits:1,064
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7431662
Name of ship :Ranafjord
Gross tonnage : 1656
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1975
EX.HILROS-93,UME-85 2007 VARANGER
Vessel Identification
Name:Nikolaos K
IMO:7431662
Flag:Greece
MMSI:239793800
Callsign:SVA5369
Former name(s):
- Ranafjord (Until 2013 Oct)
- Varangerfjord (Until 2010 Oct)
- Varanger (Until 2009 Apr)
- Ranafjord (Until 2007 Jan)
- Hilros (Until 1993 Jan)
- Ume (Until 1985 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,656 tons
Summer DWT:2,640 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°9’11.52” N, 22°32’24.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 294° (293°)
Destination:
Location:Argostoli
Arrival:14th Jan 2017
06:00:50 UTC
Last update:
2 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 20th, 17:00:38 UTCElefsina
2016 December 19th, 07:00:49 UTCKavala
2016 December 14th, 23:00:26 UTCElefsina
2016 December 13th, 05:00:15 UTCArgostoli
2016 December 10th, 09:30:10 UTCElefsina
2016 December 3rd, 07:30:21 UTCKavala
2016 November 27th, 18:00:37 UTCElefsina
2016 November 26th, 06:30:00 UTCKavala
2016 November 23rd, 09:00:11 UTCElefsina
2016 November 20th, 18:30:07 UTCKalamaki
More Of This Ship
Nikolaos K
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
Nikolaos K
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
Nikolaos K
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,064 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!