ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Wave - IMO 7018575

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Sea WaveAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7018575Hits:816
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7018575
Name of ship : Sea Wave
Gross tonnage : 1223
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1970
EX.ALIDIA-90,ALICIA-85,ALICIA D.-75,ALICIA-72
2002 BULK TRADER
Vessel Identification
Name:Stefanos
IMO:7018575
Former name(s):
- Arion (Until 2010 Jul)
- Bulk Trader (Until 2009 Oct)
- Sea Wave (Until 2002 Jul)
- Alidia (Until 1990 Mar)
- Alicia (Until 1985)
- Alicia D (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,223 tons
Summer DWT:2,020 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BULK TRADER
© Nektarios Papadakis
Alidia
© simonwp
ALICIA D
© gwrdave
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 816 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!