ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Silke Polax - IMO 7429281

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Silke PolaxAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7429281Hits:899
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7429281
Name of ship : Silke Polax
Gross tonnage : 1889
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1975
2004 ANNA STEVNS
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Stevns
IMO:7429281
Former name(s):
- Silke Polax (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,889 tons
Summer DWT:2,315 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Silke Polax
© simonwp
ANNA STEVNS
© Marcus-S
Silke Polax
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 899 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!