ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Svealand - IMO 7429279

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SvealandAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7429279Hits:1,038
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7023972
Name of ship : SVEALAND
Gross tonnage : 2345
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1970
EX.CONTI SYRIA-80,SVEALAND-79,HELGA RUSS-79,SVEALAND-77,
ROYAL ENTERPRISE-75
1981 TEQUILA SUNRISE,87 FIONA,89 LUO JIANG
Vessel Identification
Name:Acs Demonstrator
IMO:7429279
Former name(s):
- Hemo (Until 2007 Apr)
- Dunkerque Express Ii (Until 2002 Jun)
- Ulla (Until 1989)
- Osteclipper (Until 1986)
- Nic Clipper (Until 1979)
- Osteclipper (Until 1978)
- Svealand (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,134 tons
Summer DWT:2,570 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SVEALAND
© Ulf Kornfeld
SVEALAND
© Leo Johannes
HEMO
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
3SX on Apr 27, 2014 18:05 (2 years ago)
correct imo 7429279
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,038 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!