ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sykron - IMO 7026558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SykronAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7026558Hits:987
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7026558
Name of ship : Sykron
Gross tonnage : 1206
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1970
EX.CHEZINE-90,ANNA H.-87,JULIA-85
1996 AMAVISTI,04 AL WASIM,05 RASHA MOON,05 LADY M
Vessel Identification
Name:Loard Yaakob 1
IMO:7026558
Former name(s):
- Lady Malakeh (Until 2011 Apr)
- Lady M (Until 2010 May)
- Rasha Moon (Until 2005 Jul)
- Al Wasim (Until 2005 Mar)
- Amavisti (Until 2004 Sep)
- Sykron (Until 1996 Apr)
- Chezine (Until 1990)
- Anna H (Until 1987)
- Julia (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,206 tons
Summer DWT:2,039 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANNA-H
© Patrick Hill
AMAVISTI
© Nektarios Papadakis
AMAVISTI
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ruairi O'Connor on Dec 08, 2012 16:45 (3 years ago)
Photo taken in Cork harbour
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 987 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!