ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ulla - IMO 7429279

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:UllaAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7429279Hits:1,165
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7429279
Name of ship : ULLA
Gross tonnage : 2240
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1975
EX.OSTECLIPPER-86,NIC CLIPPER-79,OSTECLIPPER-78
1989 SVEALAND,99 DUNKERQUE EXPRESS II,02 HEMO,07 ACS DEMONSTRATOR
Vessel Identification
Name:Acs Demonstrator
IMO:7429279
Former name(s):
- Hemo (Until 2007 Apr)
- Dunkerque Express Ii (Until 2002 Jun)
- Ulla (Until 1989)
- Osteclipper (Until 1986)
- Nic Clipper (Until 1979)
- Osteclipper (Until 1978)
- Svealand (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,134 tons
Summer DWT:2,570 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SVEALAND
© Ulf Kornfeld
SVEALAND
© Leo Johannes
HEMO
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,165 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!