ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTSHIP ROMANCE - IMO 9124500

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:CONTSHIP ROMANCEAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9124500Hits:1,312
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Contship Romance at Port Botany c2000-1
Vessel Identification
Name:Conti Esperance
IMO:9124500
Former name(s):
- Msc Kirari (Until 2011 Oct)
- Conti Esperance (Until 2010 Mar)
- Contship Romance (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,730 tons
Summer DWT:34,927 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONTSHIP ROMANCE
© carlo martinelli
CONTI ESPERANCE
© Ivan Meshkov
CONTI ESPERANCE
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
topsy21 on Mar 04, 2011 23:38 (5 years ago)
I was a passenger on this ship from Fremantle to Tilbury in 2001.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,312 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!