ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vantage - IMO 7361661

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:VantageAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7361661Hits:975
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7361661
Name of ship : VANTAGE
Gross tonnage : 2130
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1974
EX.BELL VANTAGE-78 1993 CORINNA,05 GLORIA T
Vessel Identification
Name:Gloria T
IMO:7361661
Flag:Guyana
MMSI:750000013
Callsign:8RKY
Former name(s):
- Corinna (Until 2004 Jun)
- Vantage (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,130 tons
Summer DWT:2,450 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Georgetown
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VANTAGE
© Patrick Hill
GLORIA T
© johnmary
Gloria T
© petervn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Steffen on Aug 05, 2005 00:17 (11 years ago)
IMO No: 7361661
owned by Reederei G.A. Gorke, Germany
ex- BELL VANTAGE 74-78; VANTAGE 78-93; CORINNA 93-02
Sailed 11/8/2000 from Miami and reported a fire onboard the following day. She returned to Miami and was still there 2/2002. She has been declared a total loss.
Report by Marine News
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 975 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!