ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALCYONE - IMO 8121032

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ALCYONEAdded:Apr 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8121032Hits:1,243
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8121032
Name of ship : ALCYONE
Gross tonnage : 5404
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1982
EX.KASTAMONU-88,CONTSHIP LUGANO-85,KASTAMONU-85
1992 DANIA,93 NEDLLOYD DANIA,94 DANIA,94 NEDLLOYD DAISY,
94 DANIA,94,MAERSK CANARIAS,99 JAN D.
Vessel Identification
Name:Span Asia 1
IMO:8121032
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548813200
Callsign:DUH3173
Former name(s):
- Jan D (Until 2011 Jun)
- Maersk Canaris (Until 1999 Sep 09)
- Maersk Canarias (Until 1999 Aug)
- Dania (Until 1994 Sep)
- Nedlloyd Daisy (Until 1994 May 17)
- Dania (Until 1993 Jan 28)
- Alcyone (Until 1992 Dec 22)
- Kastamonu (Until 1988 Jun 08)
- Contship Lugano (Until 1985 Sep 25)
- Kastamonu (Until 1985 Jun 18)
- Alcyone (Until 1982 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,404 tons
Summer DWT:6,764 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cebu City
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°29’45.26” N, 124°39’48.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 334°
Destination:
Location:Cagayan
Arrival:12th Apr 2017
11:00:21 UTC
Last update:
11 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 12th, 11:00:21 UTCCagayan
2015 May 7th, 06:30:30 UTCDumaguete
2015 March 31st, 03:00:34 UTCManila
2015 March 28th, 15:00:13 UTCCebu
More Of This Ship
Span Asia I
© Bermejo Imaging
JAN D
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
JAN D
© minthi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,243 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!