ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alga - IMO 7510884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:AlgaAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7510884Hits:869
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7510884
Name of ship : ALGA
Gross tonnage : 1864
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1976
EX.THOR HEIDI-01,BOLMEN-97,FENRIS-96,MARIE LEHMANN-86

Vessel Identification
Name:Skiff
IMO:7510884
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671480000
Callsign:5VCS7
Former name(s):
- Alga (Until 2014 Apr)
- Thor Heidi (Until 2001 Jan)
- Bolmen (Until 1997 Apr)
- Fenris (Until 1996)
- Marie Lehmann (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,864 tons
Summer DWT:2,991 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°18’45.6” N, 25°53’42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 92° (96°)
Destination:
Location:Gulluk
Arrival:3rd Jan 2017
20:00:00 UTC
Last update:
17 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 28th, 12:00:19 UTCElefsis
2017 January 3rd, 20:00:00 UTCGulluk
2016 October 16th, 06:00:27 UTCBeirut
2016 April 17th, 17:00:39 UTCBeirut
2016 March 10th, 12:00:08 UTCMersin
2015 November 30th, 23:00:43 UTCConstanta
2015 November 17th, 08:00:19 UTCKherson
2015 November 9th, 18:00:48 UTCGemlik
2015 November 5th, 06:00:50 UTCConstantac=t
2015 November 5th, 06:00:23 UTCConstanta
More Of This Ship
ALGA
© miraflores
FENRIS
© Patrick Hill
SKIFF
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 869 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!