ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Britta II - IMO 7509172

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Britta IIAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7509172Hits:992
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7509172
Name of ship : Britta II
Gross tonnage : 1744
Type of ship : General cargo
Year of build : 1977
EX.BRITTA I-87,AMERICAN CHEYENNE-79,BRITTA-77
1992 HYDROGAS II,05 YARAGAS II,05 YARA GAS II
Vessel Identification
Name:Yara Gas Ii
IMO:7509172
Former name(s):
- Hydrogas Ii (Until 2004 Dec)
- Britta Ii (Until 1992 Mar)
- Britta I (Until 1987 Jan)
- American Cheyenne (Until 1979 Jan)
- Britta (Until 1977 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Co2 Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,744 tons
Summer DWT:1,964 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Yara Gas II
© simonwp
YARA GAS II
© echobow
YARA GAS II
© saltholme
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 992 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!