ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cellus - IMO 7726926

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:CellusAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7726926Hits:1,114
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sarah Star
IMO:7726926
Former name(s):
- Geza Hope (Until 2008 Jun)
- Yamak 3 (Until 2004 Feb)
- Flora (Until 2003 Sep)
- Cellus (Until 1998 Oct)
- Hildegard Wulff (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,081 tons
Summer DWT:4,547 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CELLUS
© eptcpt
Cellus
© simonwp
GEZA HOPE
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Terneuzen on Sep 01, 2013 08:45 (3 years ago)
Pictured at Terneuzen, unloading paper from Sweden.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,114 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!