ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Corvette - IMO 7615024

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:CorvetteAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7615024Hits:1,397
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7615024
Name of ship : CORVETTE
Gross tonnage : 1678
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1977
EX.ECO DAO-83,CORVETTE-81,ELSE BETH-78
1990 AROSIA,02 AMY,03 ROSI,03 MARIA P,05 FARAH I
Vessel Identification
Name:Vienna S
IMO:7615024
Former name(s):
- Farah I (Until 2011 Aug)
- Maria P (Until 2005 Jun)
- Rosi (Until 2003 Oct)
- Amy (Until 2003 Apr)
- Arosia (Until 2002 Aug)
- Corvette (Until 1990 Jan)
- Eco Dao (Until 1983)
- Corvette (Until 1981)
- Else Beth (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,678 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Corvette
© simonwp
Corvette
© sharpnessship
CORVETTE
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
eptcpt on Jul 24, 2015 18:58 (1 year ago)
Typ 95, Stapellauf as CORVETTE 19.3.1977 ablieferung:30.4.1977.

Eptcpt
Athens
Greece
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,397 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!