ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Esteclipper - IMO 8002717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:EsteclipperAdded:Apr 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8002717Hits:2,171
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8002717
Name of ship : Esteclipper
Call Sign : YHLD
Gross tonnage : 4920
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1980
EX.KARTHAGO-85,ESTECLIPPER-83,MEDITERRANEAN EAGLE-82,
ESTECLIPPER-82
1989 INSULANO,97 SUNNY ONE,03 FLAMINGO 3,05 SURYA SENTOSA
Vessel Identification
Name:Surya Sentosa
IMO:8002717
Former name(s):
- Flamingo 3 (Until 2005 Jan)
- Sunny One (Until 2003 Feb)
- Insulano (Until 1997)
- Esteclipper (Until 1989 Dec)
- Karthago (Until 1985)
- Esteclipper (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:4,920 tons
Summer DWT:6,650 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
INSULANO
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,171 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!