ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Geranta - IMO 7528556

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:GerantaAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7528556Hits:1,288
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7528556
Name of ship : Geranta
Gross tonnage : 3622
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1977
EX.GRACECHURCH STAR-91,GERANTA-89,KAREN OLTMANN-89,NEERLANDIA-85
KAREN OLTMANN-78
1994 UB PANTHER,97 GODEWIND,05 TALI MAR,06 ROSE S
Vessel Identification
Name:Princess Maria
IMO:7528556
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677019800
Callsign:5IM298
Former name(s):
- Olympic A (Until 2012 Dec)
- Touareg (Until 2012 Feb)
- Rose S (Until 2008 Aug)
- Tali Mar (Until 2006 Mar)
- Godewind (Until 2005 Feb)
- Ub Panther (Until 1997 Nov)
- Geranta (Until 1994 Nov)
- Gracechurch Star (Until 1991 Apr)
- Geranta (Until 1989 Oct)
- Karen Oltmann (Until 1989)
- Neerlandia (Until 1985)
- Karen Oltmann (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,622 tons
Summer DWT:5,766 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°54’20.51” N, 35°15’0.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
7.8kts, 91°
Destination:
Location:Blacksea
Arrival:27th Oct 2017
10:00:39 UTC
Last update:
5 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 26th, 03:00:48 UTCKerch
2017 October 27th, 10:00:39 UTCBlacksea
2017 August 20th, 03:00:27 UTCTripoli_leb
2017 July 29th, 18:00:45 UTCNemrut
2017 July 29th, 14:00:10 UTCNemrt
2017 July 13th, 19:00:36 UTCTripoli
2017 June 6th, 03:30:50 UTCNemrut
2017 May 25th, 22:30:59 UTCSaida
2017 May 25th, 22:30:11 UTCSaida
2017 March 24th, 19:00:42 UTCTartous
More Of This Ship
GERANTA
© Ulf Kornfeld
Princess Maria
© D173457Q Brian
Princess Maria
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,288 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!