ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gerlin - IMO 7601073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:GerlinAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7601073Hits:1,004
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7601073
Name of ship : GERLIN
Gross tonnage : 2282
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1977
EX.SUSAN BORCHARD-91,ORION-90
2001 SANDRA
Vessel Identification
Name:Darya
IMO:7601073
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181419
Callsign:ERNS
Former name(s):
- Blue Sky S (Until 2015 May)
- Altarek Ii (Until 2012 Jun)
- Sandra (Until 2011 Aug)
- Gerlin (Until 2001 May)
- Susan Borchard (Until 1991 Jan)
- Orion (Until 1990 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,282 tons
Summer DWT:2,456 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°0’48.65” N, 11°36’37.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 330° (324°)
Destination:
Location:Alkhums
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
07:00:59 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 07:00:59 UTCAlkhums
2018 June 7th, 18:00:45 UTCOrder
2018 June 7th, 18:00:41 UTCCartagena
2018 May 5th, 14:00:01 UTCFrset
2018 April 24th, 11:00:54 UTCEs Tar
2017 December 5th, 01:00:30 UTCDerince Tr
2017 November 24th, 21:30:31 UTCRasa
2017 October 25th, 17:00:28 UTCOran
2017 October 18th, 10:10:50 UTCSete
2017 October 11th, 06:00:58 UTCOran
More Of This Ship
ORION
© simonwp
SANDRA
© 3SX
ORION
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,004 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!