Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Helene Waller - IMO 7711919

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Helene WallerAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Build: 1978
Ex. Rachel Borchard-87,Helene Waller-86,Thiassi-79,Helene Waller-79.
1994 Gotaland
Photo : 23.04.1993 Kiel Kanal
Vessel Identification
Name:Retaj A
Former name(s):
- Gotaland I (Until 2012 Mar)
- Gotaland (Until 2010 May)
- Helene Waller (Until 1994)
- Rachel Borchard (Until 1987)
- Helene Waller (Until 1986)
- Thiassi (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,578 tons
Summer DWT:2,937 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Retaj A
© Snip
© rivanj
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jens Boldt on Jan 21, 2015 21:39 (1 year ago)
Destroyed by fire in the port of Iskenderun, Turkey, on January 14, 2015 :-(

No casualties reported :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,394 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!