ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUNTE - IMO 7928665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:HUNTEAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7928665Hits:1,158
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7928665
Name of ship : HUNTE
Gross tonnage : 1710
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1980
EX.FREY-90 2003 HUNTER,07 NASIP
Vessel Identification
Name:Nasip
IMO:7928665
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373249000
Callsign:3FGX
Former name(s):
- Hunter (Until 2007 Jul)
- Hunte (Until 2003 Jan)
- Frey (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,710 tons
Summer DWT:2,446 tons
Length:71 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:National Shipping Adjusters
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°54’56.52” N, 23°0’36.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.2kts, 313° (316°)
Destination:
Location:Sousaki
Arrival:19th Jan 2017
14:00:00 UTC
Last update:
3 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 19th, 14:00:00 UTCSousaki
2017 January 5th, 10:00:38 UTCOrder
2017 January 2nd, 19:00:11 UTCHaifa
2016 April 14th, 20:00:51 UTCGaeta
2016 April 7th, 07:00:29 UTCSetubal
2016 March 31st, 23:00:03 UTCDjen Djen
2016 March 5th, 00:00:25 UTCOrder
2016 February 28th, 23:30:13 UTCElefsis
2016 January 17th, 22:00:14 UTCYalova
2015 October 30th, 20:00:47 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
FREY
© Patrick Hill
NASIP
© fran-tgn
NASIP
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,158 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!