ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jörn Dede - IMO 7615036

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Jörn DedeAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7615036Hits:1,118
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7615036
Name of ship : Jörn Dede
Gross tonnage : 1667
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1977
EX.AKAK PROGRESS-86,JORN DEDE-83,BELL VARIANT-78
1995 BALTIC COURIER,04 BALTIC CARRIER,07 MAJEDA
Vessel Identification
Name:Leith
IMO:7615036
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001322
Callsign:9LU2125
Former name(s):
- Christina (Until 2015 Mar)
- Jsm (Until 2014 May)
- Majeda (Until 2010 Feb)
- Baltic Carrier (Until 2007 Oct)
- Baltic Courier (Until 2004 Sep)
- Joern Dede (Until 1995 Jan)
- Akak Progress (Until 1986 Jan)
- Jorn Dede (Until 1983 Jan)
- Bell Variant (Until 1978 Jan)
- Joern Dede (Until 1977 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,667 tons
Summer DWT:2,060 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°28’19.08” N, 35°50’46.08” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 123° (354°)
Destination:
Location:Tripoli
Arrival:3rd Aug 2016
06:00:22 UTC
Last update:
1 month 26 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 February 10th, 16:00:29 UTCTuzla
2015 October 19th, 15:00:17 UTCTuzla
2015 October 19th, 15:00:05 UTCTripoli
2015 September 20th, 11:00:08 UTCAlarish
2015 September 2nd, 16:00:54 UTCIskenderun
2015 August 20th, 23:00:04 UTCDamitta
2015 July 2nd, 02:00:01 UTCBeirut
More Of This Ship
CHRISTINA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
CHRISTINA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
JSM
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,118 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!