Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jorund - IMO 7510690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:JorundAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
IMO number : 7510690
Name of ship : JORUND
Call Sign : P3TF5
Gross tonnage : 2240
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1976
Flag : Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Sky M
Former name(s):
- Bushra Pride (Until 2011 Aug)
- Jorund (Until 2009 Apr)
- Seefalke (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,240 tons
Summer DWT:3,460 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© simonwp
© Patrick Hill
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,063 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!