ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLARWIND - IMO 7510860

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:POLARWINDAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7510860Hits:1,597
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7510860
Name of ship : POLARWIND
Gross tonnage : 3020
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1976
EX.DISARFELL-93,LUCY BORCHARD-84,TRITON I-80,CONTSHIP THREE-79,TRITON-77
1996 ARAWAK CHIEF,99 POLAR,01 GAZAL STAR,05 ADRIA BLU
Vessel Identification
Name:Adria Blu
IMO:7510860
Former name(s):
- Gazal Star (Until 2005 May)
- Polar (Until 2001 Jun)
- Arawak Chief (Until 1999 Jul)
- Polarwind (Until 1996 Jan)
- Disarfell (Until 1993 Dec)
- Lucy Borchard (Until 1984)
- Triton 1 (Until 1980)
- Contship Three (Until 1979)
- Triton (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,020 tons
Summer DWT:3,844 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DISARFELL
© Ulf Kornfeld
DISARFELL
© Patrick Hill
LUCY BORCHARD
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!