ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SABINE D - IMO 7633399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SABINE DAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7633399Hits:2,369
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7633399
Name of ship : sabine d.
Gross tonnage : 2581
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build EX.GUSTAV BEHRMANN-89,CONTSHIP TWO-79,GUSTAV BEHRMANN-77
1996 DALHEM,06 VENTO DI PONENTE
Vessel Identification
Name:Sabin
IMO:7633399
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677030400
Callsign:5IM404
Former name(s):
- Dalhem (Until 2010 May)
- Vento Di Ponente (Until 2008 Jan)
- Dalhem (Until 2006 Jul)
- Sabine D (Until 1996 Jan)
- Gustav Behrmann (Until 1989 Jan)
- Contship Two (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,581 tons
Summer DWT:2,937 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Venezuela Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°27’36.38” N, 35°49’39.47” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 209°
Destination:
Location:Tripoli
Arrival:4th Oct 2016
16:00:56 UTC
Last update:
1 month 20 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 19th, 21:00:49 UTCBeirut
2016 March 21st, 19:00:37 UTCTripoil
More Of This Ship
SABINE D
© hanswesthoff
SABINE D
© hanswesthoff
SABINE D
© hanswesthoff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,369 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!