ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Weserberg - IMO 7528506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:WeserbergAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7528506Hits:885
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7528506
Name of ship : Weserberg
Gross tonnage : 2239
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1976
EX.PICO GRANDE-00,GOTLAND-87,JACOB BECKER-86
2004 SKADI
Vessel Identification
Name:Skadi
IMO:7528506
Flag:Dominica
MMSI:325080000
Callsign:J7AJ2
Former name(s):
- Weserberg (Until 2004 Feb)
- Pico Grande (Until 2000 Feb 28)
- Gotland (Until 1987 Apr 27)
- Jacob Becker (Until 1986 Oct 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,239 tons
Summer DWT:2,560 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Portsmouth
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SKADI
© Gena Anfimov
SKADI
© Ulf Kornfeld
Skadi
© swar0232
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 885 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!