ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANGELBURG - IMO 8104577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ANGELBURGAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8104577Hits:1,547
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8104577
Name of ship : IMO number : 8104577
Name of ship : ANGELBURG
Gross tonnage : 1939
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1981
EX.MARGARETHA-96 2004 HELM VOYAGER,05BELLATRIX

Vessel Identification
Name:Destiny
IMO:8104577
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001314
Callsign:9LU2117
Former name(s):
- Bellatrix (Until 2009 Apr)
- Helm Voyager (Until 2005 May)
- Angelburg (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,939 tons
Summer DWT:2,890 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Inclamar
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°43’6.04” N, 33°18’51.27” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 32° (15°)
Destination:
Location:Vassiliko
Arrival:26th Feb 2017
10:00:13 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 26th, 10:00:13 UTCVassiliko
2017 February 1st, 10:00:38 UTCNemrut
2016 December 18th, 09:00:55 UTCEljieh
2016 November 29th, 08:00:31 UTCVassiliko
2016 November 19th, 04:00:05 UTCSitia
2016 October 16th, 23:00:24 UTCSitia
2016 April 5th, 17:30:17 UTCSaida Lebanon
2016 April 5th, 06:00:54 UTCEljieh Lebanon
2016 March 23rd, 23:00:27 UTCTripoli Lebanon
2016 March 10th, 12:00:18 UTCEljiye Lebanon
More Of This Ship
Destiny
© D173457Q Brian
DESTINY
© D173457Q Brian
DESTINY
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!