ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anne - IMO 7726990

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:AnneAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7726990Hits:869
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7726990
Name of ship : ANNE
Gross tonnage : 1925
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1978
EX.PENTLAND-95,MARA-93,TRABANT-91 1998 MARI
Vessel Identification
Name:Scorpion 1
IMO:7726990
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181426
Callsign:ERNZ
Former name(s):
- Sherin (Until 2012 May)
- Mari (Until 2011 Oct)
- Pentland (Until 1995)
- Mara (Until 1993 Jan)
- Trabant (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,925 tons
Summer DWT:3,426 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°52’19.92” N, 29°12’17.52” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 207° (188°)
Destination:
Location:-
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
14:37:22 UTC
Last update:
4 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 21st, 14:37:22 UTCKherson
2017 June 8th, 05:00:14 UTCRoagi
2016 November 26th, 20:00:39 UTCOdessa-ua Ods
2016 November 18th, 09:00:48 UTCLarymna
2016 November 15th, 12:00:11 UTCThessaloniki - Gr
2016 April 2nd, 01:00:18 UTCSulina
2016 April 1st, 05:00:24 UTCConstanta
2016 March 25th, 14:00:47 UTCSulina
2016 March 23rd, 02:00:50 UTCConstanta
2016 March 15th, 23:00:02 UTCSulina
More Of This Ship
Trabant
© simonwp
TRABANT
© Patrick Hill
SCORPION 1
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 869 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!