ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIRTE WEHR - IMO 8203684

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:BIRTE WEHRAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8203684Hits:1,301
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1982 by Sietas, Neuenfelde, Hamburg.
999grt

KATJA-90 BIRTE WEHR - 95 HUMBER STAR - 99 BIRTE WEHR - 99 NANDIA - 04 MIKTAT N.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yuzer 1
IMO:8203684
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352825000
Callsign:HPRS
Former name(s):
- Pardi (Until 2014 Dec)
- Miktat N (Until 2008 Jul)
- Nandia (Until 2004 Jul)
- Birte Wehr (Until 1999 Jul)
- Humber Star (Until 1999 Jan)
- Birte Wehr (Until 1998)
- Katja (Until 1990 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,939 tons
Summer DWT:2,886 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°43’53.71” N, 37°47’9.38” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0.1kts, 246°
Destination:
Location:Runvs
Arrival:18th May 2018
22:00:33 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 10:00:53 UTCOdessa
2018 May 7th, 23:00:12 UTCVarna
2018 May 5th, 07:00:52 UTCOdessa
2018 May 5th, 07:00:41 UTCQdesa
2018 March 12th, 20:00:18 UTCTemryuk
2018 February 26th, 10:00:46 UTCBandirma
2018 February 18th, 10:00:08 UTCTemryuk
2018 February 6th, 20:00:45 UTCBandirma
2018 January 18th, 20:00:11 UTCVarna
2018 January 7th, 15:45:53 UTCNovorossyk
More Of This Ship
Yuzer 1
© Gerolf Drebes
Yuzer 1
© Evgeniy .
Yuzer 1
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,301 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!