ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTA KERSTIN - IMO 8203672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:CHRISTA KERSTINAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8203672Hits:878
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8203672
Name of ship :Christa Kerstin
Gross tonnage : 1939
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1982
EX.ESTEBURG-90,BILBAO-89,SEA ESTE-88,ESTEBURG-83
2007 ELM
Vessel Identification
Name:Dayana
IMO:8203672
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677043000
Callsign:5IM530
Former name(s):
- Elm (Until 2013 Oct)
- Christa Kerstin (Until 2007 Sep)
- Esteburg (Until 1990 Mar)
- Bilbao (Until 1989 Apr)
- Sea Este (Until 1988)
- Esteburg (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,939 tons
Summer DWT:2,890 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’26.69” N, 24°38’44.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 358° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Volos
Arrival:17th Dec 2016
23:00:59 UTC
Last update:
12 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 17th, 23:00:59 UTCVolos
2016 December 17th, 08:00:39 UTCLimassol
2016 October 24th, 15:00:48 UTCConstanta
2016 October 17th, 02:00:16 UTCTuzla
2016 April 11th, 19:00:11 UTCAlexandria/egypt
2016 March 4th, 15:00:32 UTCConstanta
2016 March 3rd, 00:00:04 UTCTuzla /turkey
2014 October 29th, 23:30:09 UTCBartin/turkey
2014 June 14th, 05:30:50 UTCBartin/turkey
2013 November 19th, 20:00:32 UTCConstanta
More Of This Ship
NINETY ONE
© Nektarios Papadakis
NINETY ONE
© Russell Judge
NINETY ONE
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 878 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!