ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIS BROVIG - IMO 8422034

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:CIS BROVIGAdded:Apr 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8422034Hits:906
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8422034
Name of ship : Cis Brovig
Gross tonnage : 3329
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1985
EX.GISELA BARTELS-96,GRACECHURCH HARP-89
2005 MERITA
Vessel Identification
Name:Merita
IMO:8422034
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210816000
Callsign:P3XA9
Former name(s):
- Cis Broevig (Until 2005 Apr 15)
- Cis Brovig (Until 2005 Apr)
- Gisela Bartels (Until 1996 Jan)
- Gracechurch Harp (Until 1989 Dec 19)
- Gisela Bartels (Until 1985 May 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,329 tons
Summer DWT:4,496 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°15’10.91” N, 23°4’56.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 211° (209°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:27th May 2018
08:00:56 UTC
Last update:
1 day 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 07:00:02 UTCVirtsu
2018 May 13th, 07:00:47 UTCSunila
2018 May 9th, 07:00:55 UTCGdynia
2018 May 6th, 20:00:42 UTCRostock
2018 May 4th, 06:30:07 UTCPaldiski
2018 April 28th, 08:00:47 UTCGdynia
2018 April 25th, 10:00:09 UTCRostock
2018 April 21st, 00:00:35 UTCTallinn
2018 April 17th, 01:00:56 UTCRanders
2018 April 13th, 23:00:55 UTCRiga
More Of This Ship
MERITA
© Gena Anfimov
MERITA
© Gena Anfimov
MERITA
© bratex
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 906 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!