ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ECL Concord - IMO 8024155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ECL ConcordAdded:Apr 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8024155Hits:965
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8024155
Name of ship : ECL Concord
Gross tonnage : 3149
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1981
EX.CONCORD-91,AUSTRALIAN EAGLE 2-83,CONCORD-83,EASTMED QUEEN-82,
CONCORD-81 1992 CONCORD,00 PRIME VENTURE II,00 PHOENIX,
00 EGYPT STAR,04 FREY
Vessel Identification
Name:Austera
IMO:8024155
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375581000
Callsign:J8B5021
Former name(s):
- Kaja (Until 2014 Mar)
- Frey (Until 2008 Apr)
- Egypt Star (Until 2004 Jul)
- Phoenix (Until 2000 Dec)
- Prime Venture Ii (Until 2000 Jan)
- Concord (Until 1993 Dec)
- Ecl Concord (Until 1992 Jul)
- Concord (Until 1991 Sep)
- Eastmed Queen (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,149 tons
Summer DWT:4,500 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°22’17.72” N, 11°57’54.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 174° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Rostock
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
08:00:04 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 08:00:04 UTCRostock
2018 June 16th, 08:00:59 UTCGdynia
2018 May 14th, 07:00:51 UTCWismar
2018 May 11th, 02:30:04 UTCGdynia
2018 May 8th, 04:00:38 UTCLubeck
2018 May 4th, 13:00:40 UTCLiepaja
2018 May 1st, 03:00:35 UTCVaja
2018 April 28th, 23:00:12 UTCVentspils
2018 April 26th, 05:00:15 UTCVarberg
2018 April 22nd, 06:00:10 UTCSarpsborg
More Of This Ship
AUSTERA
© Tim Becker
AUSTERA
© 3SX
AUSTERA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 965 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!