ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FIGAROS - IMO 7928768

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:FIGAROSAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7928768Hits:1,053
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7928768
Name of ship : FIGAROS
Gross tonnage : 2050
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1980
EX.UNAMAR-92,FIGAROS-89 2002 FAGERVIK
Vessel Identification
Name:Aysegul Ak
IMO:7928768
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:577185000
Callsign:YJTL9
Former name(s):
- Samanyolu (Until 2013 Sep)
- Fagervik (Until 2008 Sep)
- Figaros (Until 2002 Jan)
- Unamar (Until 1992 Apr)
- Figaros (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,050 tons
Summer DWT:3,254 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°49’42.65” N, 34°38’31.63” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 105° (296°)
Destination:
Location:Ashdod
Arrival:14th May 2017
12:00:32 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 14th, 12:00:32 UTCAshdod
2017 May 2nd, 08:00:53 UTCIskenderun
2017 April 2nd, 10:00:16 UTCAshdod
2015 December 28th, 22:00:09 UTCLarnaca
2015 December 4th, 10:00:31 UTCDjenn
2015 October 2nd, 18:00:48 UTCGabes
2015 July 30th, 13:00:56 UTCConstanta
2015 July 5th, 16:00:37 UTCCeuta
2015 June 4th, 08:00:51 UTCGana/tema
2015 March 30th, 18:00:13 UTCAlkhums
More Of This Ship
AYSEGUL AK
© Evgeniy .
FIGAROS
© Michael Neidig
AYSEGUL AK
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
mtpat10 on May 06, 2005 07:45 (12 years ago)
“FAGERVIK ((Figaros -02, Unamar -92, Figaros -89) 2,050/80 – general cargo, owned by G. Buck Schiffahrts KG m.s. “Figaros” Isle of Man. Abandoned by her crew of seven 21/9/2004 in position 53.46N, 05.48E when the deck cargo shifted and she developed a severe list. Subsequently taken in tow by the tug WAKER and arrived Eemshaven the following day. She was on passage from Kalmar for Shoreham.”
REF: World Ship Society’s Marine News December 2004 Vol. 58 No.12
Malcolm
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,053 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!