ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIM SAN FRANCISCO - IMO 9400112

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Chau [View profile]Title:ZIM SAN FRANCISCOAdded:Jul 06, 2012
Captured:June 24, 2012IMO:9400112Hits:652
Location:Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9400112
Name of ship : ZIM SAN FRANCISCO (since 01-02-2009)
Call Sign : DFZA2
MMSI : 218161000
Gross tonnage : 50963 (since 01-02-2009)
DWT : 63355
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-02-2009)
Year of build : 2009
Flag : Germany (since 01-02-2009)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 09-02-2009)
Vessel Identification
Name:Zim San Francisco
IMO:9400112
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229769000
Callsign:9HA3591
Former name(s):
- Conti San Francisco (Until 2009 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,963 tons
Summer DWT:63,355 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°43’54.77” N, 34°10’57.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 233° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Uaoss-odessa
Arrival:10th Feb 2018
15:00:29 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 10th, 15:00:29 UTCUaoss-odessa
2018 February 7th, 16:00:18 UTCRunvk
2018 January 12th, 20:00:01 UTCCndch - Dachan Bay
2017 December 15th, 17:00:05 UTCCavan
2017 November 28th, 06:00:51 UTCCnxia
2017 November 2nd, 16:30:01 UTCEgsuz
2017 October 27th, 03:00:40 UTCUaoss
2017 October 22nd, 23:00:23 UTCRunvk
2017 October 15th, 21:00:21 UTCIlhfa
2017 September 28th, 19:00:49 UTCCnsnh To Cnsad
More Of This Ship
ZIM San Francisco
© Steven Collingwood
ZIM San Francisco
© Steven Collingwood
ZIM San Francisco
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 652 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!