ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gisela Bartels - IMO 8422034

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Gisela BartelsAdded:Apr 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8422034Hits:877
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8422034
Name of ship : Gisela Bartels
Gross tonnage : 3329
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1985
EX.GRACECHURCH HARP-89 1996 CIS BROVIG,05 MERITA
Vessel Identification
Name:Merita
IMO:8422034
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210816000
Callsign:P3XA9
Former name(s):
- Cis Broevig (Until 2005 Apr 15)
- Cis Brovig (Until 2005 Apr)
- Gisela Bartels (Until 1996 Jan)
- Gracechurch Harp (Until 1989 Dec 19)
- Gisela Bartels (Until 1985 May 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,329 tons
Summer DWT:4,496 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MERITA
© miraflores
MERITA
© 3SX
MERITA
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 877 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!