ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hasselwerder - IMO 8324737

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:HasselwerderAdded:Apr 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8324737Hits:1,122
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8324737
Name of ship : Hasselwerder
Gross tonnage : 3329
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1984
EX.HASSELWERDER-84,CITY OF MANCHESTER-85,HASSELWERDER-89,
GRACECHURCH CROWN-90
1994 ROCKABILL,98 KETTE BROVIG,04 NAVITA
Vessel Identification
Name:Navita
IMO:8324737
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376004900
Callsign:J8B3097
Former name(s):
- Ketty Broevig (Until 2004 Oct 14)
- Ketty Brovig (Until 2004 Oct)
- Rockabill (Until 1998 Apr 27)
- Hasselwerder (Until 1994 Apr 12)
- Gracechurch Crown (Until 1990 Sep 10)
- Hasselwerder (Until 1989 Apr 13)
- City Of Manchester (Until 1985 Jul 17)
- Hasselwerder (Until 1984 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,329 tons
Summer DWT:4,115 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°25’12.7” N, 27°44’23.48” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 294° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Wismar
Arrival:30th Apr 2017
16:00:00 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 30th, 16:00:00 UTCWismar
2017 April 27th, 14:00:42 UTCSillamae
2017 April 23rd, 14:00:31 UTCRostock
2017 April 21st, 06:00:47 UTCVirtsu
2017 April 15th, 08:00:17 UTCRostock
2017 April 12th, 23:00:56 UTCVirtsu
2017 April 3rd, 10:00:28 UTCRostock
2017 March 27th, 14:00:48 UTCRiga
2017 March 24th, 00:30:18 UTCRanders
2017 March 16th, 18:00:16 UTCSkulte
More Of This Ship
NAVITA
© jens smit
NAVITA
© jens smit
NAVITA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,122 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!