ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TUMILCO - IMO 8100686

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:TUMILCOAdded:Apr 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8100686Hits:1,140
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8100686
Name of ship : Tumilco
Gross tonnage : 8350
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1982
1991 JOHANNA,94 MAERSK SHANDONG,94 JOHANNA,96 CMBT KILIMANJARO,
98 JOHANNA,01 BANGA BIRAJ
Vessel Identification
Name:Banga Biraj
IMO:8100686
Flag:Bangladesh
MMSI:405000034
Callsign:S2BE
Former name(s):
- Johanna (Until 2001 Feb)
- Cmbt Kilimanjaro (Until 1998)
- Johanna (Until 1996 May)
- Maersk Shandong (Until 1994 Oct)
- Johanna (Until 1994)
- Tumilco (Until 1991 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,350 tons
Summer DWT:11,804 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Chittagong
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BANGA BIRAJ
© mara
BANGA BIRAJ
© mara
BANGA BIRAJ
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,140 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!