ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNAMAR - IMO 7928768

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:UNAMARAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7928768Hits:965
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7928768
Name of ship : Unamar
Gross tonnage : 2050
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1980
EX.FIGAROS-89 1992 FIGAROS,02 FAGERVIK
Vessel Identification
Name:Aysegul Ak
IMO:7928768
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:577185000
Callsign:YJTL9
Former name(s):
- Samanyolu (Until 2013 Sep)
- Fagervik (Until 2008 Sep)
- Figaros (Until 2002 Jan)
- Unamar (Until 1992 Apr)
- Figaros (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,050 tons
Summer DWT:3,254 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°49’39.18” N, 34°34’50.05” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 18° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Ashdod
Arrival:2nd Apr 2017
10:00:16 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 2nd, 10:00:16 UTCAshdod
2015 December 28th, 22:00:09 UTCLarnaca
2015 December 4th, 10:00:31 UTCDjenn
2015 October 9th, 18:00:41 UTCVasto
2015 October 2nd, 18:00:48 UTCGabes
2015 September 21st, 08:00:37 UTCKoper
2015 July 30th, 13:00:56 UTCConstanta
2015 July 5th, 16:00:37 UTCCeuta
2015 June 4th, 08:00:51 UTCGana/tema
2015 March 30th, 18:00:13 UTCAlkhums
More Of This Ship
AYSEGUL AK
© Evgeniy .
FIGAROS
© Michael Neidig
AYSEGUL AK
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 965 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!