ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wega - IMO 8509818

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:WegaAdded:Apr 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8509818Hits:1,118
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8509818
Name of ship : WEGA
Gross tonnage : 3727
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1985
1996 TINA,01 MARINA DE ALCUDIA,03 MARINA,05 KARSNES,06 MARINA
Vessel Identification
Name:Jaohar Challenger
IMO:8509818
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005082
Callsign:9LD2382
Former name(s):
- Marina (Until 2009 Oct)
- Karsnes (Until 2006 Oct)
- Marina (Until 2005 Oct)
- Marina De Alcudia (Until 2003 Nov)
- Tina (Until 2001 May)
- Wega (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,727 tons
Summer DWT:4,185 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°12’40.57” N, 12°45’0.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 302° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Djendjen
Arrival:8th Feb 2018
08:00:21 UTC
Last update:
17 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 8th, 08:00:21 UTCDjendjen
2018 January 25th, 06:00:27 UTCChioggia
2017 December 15th, 18:00:08 UTCElarish
2017 August 29th, 06:00:56 UTCDamietta
2017 August 26th, 11:00:47 UTCPiraies
2017 July 22nd, 22:30:56 UTCDumyatta
2017 June 21st, 08:00:57 UTCSfax_tunisia
2017 June 15th, 21:00:51 UTCTrieste
2017 June 10th, 03:00:26 UTCPorto Nogaro
2017 June 3rd, 22:00:53 UTCZadar
More Of This Ship
Captain Yusif
© Dragec
Captain Yusif
© Dragec
Jaohar Challenger
© Korkira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,118 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!