Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fast Catrien - IMO 7928770

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Fast CatrienAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
IMO number : 7928770
Name of ship : FAST CATRIEN
Call Sign : YJQI6
Gross tonnage : 1740
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1980
Flag : Vanuatu

Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Fast Catrien (Until 2010 Feb)
- Rubin (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,740 tons
Summer DWT:1,990 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© simonwp
© simonwp
Fast Catrien
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!