ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAST FILIP - IMO 7928794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:FAST FILIPAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7928794Hits:705
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Build: 1980
Ex.Smaragd-92
Vessel Identification
Name:St.filip
IMO:7928794
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616999020
Callsign:D6GD3
Former name(s):
- Fast Filip (Until 2010 Mar)
- Smaragd (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,740 tons
Summer DWT:2,418 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°58’58.97” N, 28°56’16.74” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 166° (207°)
Destination:
Location:Mersin
Arrival:15th Dec 2016
22:00:13 UTC
Last update:
3 months 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 15th, 22:00:13 UTCYilport
2016 October 23rd, 06:00:13 UTCIzmir
2016 April 7th, 21:00:42 UTCMartas
2016 March 18th, 20:00:13 UTCAliaga
2015 December 18th, 12:00:10 UTCIzmir
2015 November 29th, 18:00:30 UTCRostov
2015 November 23rd, 20:00:08 UTCConstanta
2015 November 12th, 12:00:50 UTCMartas
2015 November 1st, 06:00:32 UTCTaganrog
2015 October 8th, 12:00:00 UTCRostov_on_don
More Of This Ship
ST. FILIP
© Evgeniy .
FAST FILIP
© Adrian Ford
FAST FILIP
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 705 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!