ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUMBER STAR - IMO 8203684

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:HUMBER STARAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8203684Hits:984
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8203684
Name of ship : Humber Star
Gross tonnage : 1939
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1982
EX.BIRTE WEHR-..,KATJA-90 1999 BIRTE WEHR,99 NANDIA,04 MIKTAT N
Vessel Identification
Name:Yuzer 1
IMO:8203684
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352825000
Callsign:HPRS
Former name(s):
- Pardi (Until 2014 Dec)
- Miktat N (Until 2008 Jul)
- Nandia (Until 2004 Jul)
- Birte Wehr (Until 1999 Jul)
- Humber Star (Until 1999 Jan)
- Birte Wehr (Until 1998)
- Katja (Until 1990 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,939 tons
Summer DWT:2,886 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°33’44.02” N, 37°30’45.67” E
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course (heading):
0.6kts, 275° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Varna
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
22:00:14 UTC
Last update:
3 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 19th, 22:00:14 UTCVarna
2017 November 13th, 06:00:40 UTCNovorossyisk
2017 October 18th, 12:00:26 UTCNovorossysk
2017 September 29th, 18:00:39 UTCKartal
2017 September 15th, 06:00:52 UTCNea Moudania
2017 September 8th, 09:30:12 UTCNovorossyisk
2017 September 1st, 14:00:12 UTCSamsun
2017 August 2nd, 04:00:25 UTCVarna
2017 July 27th, 14:00:15 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 June 5th, 12:00:56 UTCDiliskelesi
More Of This Ship
Yuzer 1
© Gerolf Drebes
Yuzer 1
© Evgeniy .
Yuzer 1
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 984 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!