ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

John Bluhm - IMO 7803530

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:John BluhmAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7803530Hits:1,123
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7803530
Name of ship : John Bluhm
Gross tonnage : 1923
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1978
1998 CHRISTINE O,06 HELENE H
Vessel Identification
Name:Madares
IMO:7803530
Flag:Greece
MMSI:239863100
Callsign:SVA6080
Former name(s):
- Helene H (Until 2014 Jul)
- Hokland (Until 2012 Jan 06)
- Helene H (Until 2006 May 02)
- Christine O (Until 2006 Apr)
- John Bluhm (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,923 tons
Summer DWT:2,262 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°54’39.88” N, 23°1’50.06” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 145° (42°)
Destination:
Location:Kalamaki
Arrival:16th Oct 2017
22:30:23 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 2nd, 15:00:55 UTCVolos
2017 October 16th, 22:30:23 UTCKalamaki
2017 October 11th, 18:30:29 UTCKarvali
2017 October 9th, 15:30:56 UTCSoussaki
2017 October 7th, 18:30:25 UTCMikonos
2017 September 28th, 14:30:46 UTCElefsina
2017 September 26th, 23:30:49 UTCAltsi
2017 September 25th, 08:30:51 UTCRethtimno
2017 September 22nd, 08:30:03 UTCAspropirgo
2017 September 16th, 06:00:02 UTCKalamaki
More Of This Ship
Madares
© Dennis Mortimer
MADARES
© Giwrgos Mertis
Madares
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,123 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!