ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARGARETHA - IMO 8104577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MARGARETHAAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8104577Hits:830
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8104577
Name of ship : Margaretha
Gross tonnage : 1939
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1981
2004 HELM VOYAGER,05 BELLATRIX
Vessel Identification
Name:Destiny
IMO:8104577
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001314
Callsign:9LU2117
Former name(s):
- Bellatrix (Until 2009 Apr)
- Helm Voyager (Until 2005 May)
- Angelburg (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,939 tons
Summer DWT:2,890 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Inclamar
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°30’56.59” N, 34°51’42.29” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 357° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Sitia
Arrival:22nd Apr 2017
15:00:03 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 22nd, 15:00:03 UTCSitia
2017 April 17th, 06:00:35 UTCEljieh
2017 March 29th, 06:00:52 UTCNemrut
2017 March 17th, 10:00:52 UTCEljieh
2017 February 26th, 10:00:13 UTCVassiliko
2017 February 1st, 10:00:38 UTCNemrut
2016 December 18th, 09:00:55 UTCEljieh
2016 November 29th, 08:00:31 UTCVassiliko
2016 November 19th, 04:00:05 UTCSitia
2016 October 16th, 23:00:24 UTCSitia
More Of This Ship
Destiny
© D173457Q Brian
DESTINY
© D173457Q Brian
DESTINY
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 830 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!