ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Schulau - IMO 7723687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SchulauAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7723687Hits:1,087
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7723687
Name of ship : SCHULAU
Gross tonnage : 1678
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1978
1999 MINCHEN D.
Vessel Identification
Name:Solveig K
IMO:7723687
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010360
Callsign:V2LG
Former name(s):
- Minchen D (Until 2008 May)
- Schulau (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,678 tons
Summer DWT:1,964 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOLVEIG K
© miraflores
SOLVEIG K
© miraflores
SOLVEIG K
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,087 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!