ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIRT - IMO 7915175

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bs1mrc [View profile]Title:SIRTAdded:Jul 09, 2012
Captured:January 01, 1991IMO:7915175Hits:778
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
passing on river Scheldt near Doel, Homeport Tobruk, Libya
Vessel Identification
Name:Emden 1
IMO:7915175
Former name(s):
- Emden (Until 2007 Dec)
- Sirt (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,533 tons
Summer DWT:9,420 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sirt
© simonwp
Sirt
© simonwp
SIRT
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 778 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!