ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SYDGARD - IMO 8003943

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SYDGARDAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8003943Hits:810
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8003943
Name of ship : SYDGARD
Gross tonnage : 2225
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1981
EX.VERENA-93, INA LEHMANN- 89 2004 SYDLAND
Vessel Identification
Name:Sherin
IMO:8003943
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671257000
Callsign:5VBN2
Former name(s):
- Sydland (Until 2012 Jun)
- Sydgard (Until 2004 Jan)
- Verena (Until 1993)
- Ina Lehmann (Until 1989 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,225 tons
Summer DWT:3,756 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sydland
© eumikaebl
Amira
© Frank Behrends
Amira
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 810 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!