ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASTOR - IMO 8506373

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jordi Montoro [View profile]Title:ASTORAdded:Sep 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8506373Hits:595
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
BARCELONA, 15-12-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Astor
IMO:8506373
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308214000
Callsign:C6JR3
Former name(s):
- Fedor Dostoevskiy (Until 1995 Nov 27)
- Astor (Until 1988 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:20,704 tons
Summer DWT:3,498 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
68°6’43.74” N, 14°36’36.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 76° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Bremenhaven/germany
Arrival:23rd May 2017
03:30:04 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 23rd, 03:30:04 UTCBremenhaven/germany
2017 May 21st, 10:15:13 UTCPortsmouth/uk
2017 May 20th, 05:30:33 UTCCobh/ireland
2017 May 19th, 10:00:39 UTCDublin/ireland
2017 May 16th, 08:30:11 UTCGlengariff/ireland
2017 May 15th, 06:00:42 UTCFalmouth/uk
2017 May 13th, 04:00:53 UTCBremenhaven
2017 May 13th, 04:00:24 UTCBremerhaven
2017 May 11th, 08:30:34 UTCIjmuiden
2017 May 10th, 05:30:54 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
ASTOR
© Robbie Cox
ASTOR
© Tina
ASTOR
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!