ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KELLS - IMO 7622182

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcin Rafal Basnik [View profile]Title:KELLSAdded:Feb 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:7622182Hits:799
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
mv Kells
DOB: 1977
Flag: Cyprus
Call signal: P3XB3
DWT: 2657 t
GRT: 1986 t
NRT: 1063 t
LOA: 79,40 m
LPP: 73,00 m
Breath: 12,40 m
depth: 7,20 m
draft: 5,42 m
ENGINE: Yanmar - 1600 HP
Speed; trial: 10,5 kt - max 13,0 kt
ex-Gotaland
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Way Star
IMO:7622182
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352490000
Callsign:3FGT
Former name(s):
- Mary D (Until 2009 Dec)
- Kells (Until 2008 Jan)
- Gotaland (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,986 tons
Summer DWT:2,655 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°26’23.4” N, 79°52’13.31” W
Status:Unknown
Speed, course:
000.8kts, 132°
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:26th Oct 2017
00:00:45 UTC
Last update:
4 months 22 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
CAROL V
© Bob Scott
SEA WAY STAR
© Cees Bustraan
SEA WAY STAR
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 799 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!