ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Parsian - IMO 7906930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:ParsianAdded:Dec 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:7906930Hits:675
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Multipurpose Vessel PARSIAN,build 1981 Mathias Thesem, Wismar, 22034dwt. Owners:Bosco. Photo:(c)Reinier Meuleman 27.12.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Frontier
IMO:7906930
Former name(s):
- Parsian (Until 2006 Jun)
- Athanassia (Until 2004 Jun)
- Scl Equator (Until 2000 Sep)
- Athanassia (Until 1999 Sep)
- Cape Barren (Until 1999 Feb)
- Mira (Until 1987)
- Paloma (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,260 tons
Summer DWT:22,034 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MIRA
© Robbie Shaw
SPLIT
© Gianpaolo
Parsian
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Reinier Meuleman on Jan 01, 2006 16:31 (11 years ago)
Hello Gianpaoulo,

Thanks your commends. I had inspected this vessel in April 2005 in Klaipeda and now seen her again in Dubai with same owners BOSCO

Regards and Happy NEW YEAR

Reinier
Ilhan Kermen on Dec 31, 2005 05:51 (11 years ago)
Reinier very nice photo with all features.beatufiul ship..
best regards
ilhan
Gianpaolo on Dec 30, 2005 16:01 (11 years ago)
Great shot Reinier,again in life her, very good.
they were various sisterships ,this IMO:7906899.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 675 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!